[ leaderboard ]

MEP Leaderboard

Every Member of the European Parliament, ranked by roll-call attendance over the last 180 days.

Data as of 22 Oct 2026 · 180-day windowEP · roll-call · 180d1,644 votes

Average attendance

EU average 87.5% across 717 ranked MEPs

🇮🇹 Italy average 84.4% 19th of 27 countries · 76 ranked MEPs · all countries

How the averages are calculated →
Country averages · 27 countries, ranked
  1. 1🇱🇺Luxembourg696.2%
  2. 2🇩🇰Denmark1496.2%
  3. 3🇸🇪Sweden2196.0%
  4. 4🇦🇹Austria2095.1%
  5. 5🇳🇱Netherlands3193.3%
  6. 6🇵🇹Portugal2192.5%
  7. 7🇵🇱Poland5391.3%
  8. 8🇸🇰Slovakia1591.1%
  9. 9🇧🇪Belgium2290.8%
  10. 10🇸🇮Slovenia990.8%
  11. 11🇩🇪Germany9690.6%
  12. 12🇱🇹Lithuania1190.6%
  13. 13🇱🇻Latvia990.6%
  14. 14🇫🇷France8288.0%
  15. 15🇫🇮Finland1587.9%
  16. 16🇪🇸Spain6087.3%
  17. 17🇨🇿Czechia2186.6%
  18. 18🇪🇪Estonia785.2%
  19. 19🇮🇹Italy7684.4%
  20. 20🇭🇷Croatia1283.4%
  21. 21🇲🇹Malta581.6%
  22. 22🇮🇪Ireland1480.5%
  23. 23🇧🇬Bulgaria1780.4%
  24. 24🇷🇴Romania3377.3%
  25. 25🇭🇺Hungary2076.4%
  26. 26🇬🇷Greece2176.3%
  27. 27🇨🇾Cyprus663.5%

Mean attendance of each country’s ranked MEPs · number of ranked MEPs · select a country to filter the leaderboard

Download CSV →
showing 50 of 76 meps in Italy
#MemberCountryPartyAttendanceTotal votes
1Leoluca ORLANDO🇮🇹ItalyGreens/EFA84.9%1,644
2Mario MANTOVANI🇮🇹ItalyECR75.4%1,644
3Sergio BERLATO🇮🇹ItalyECR99.8%1,644
4Nicola ZINGARETTI🇮🇹ItalyS&D69.3%1,644
5Aldo PATRICIELLO🇮🇹ItalyPatriots47.0%1,644
6Herbert DORFMANN🇮🇹ItalyEPP99.8%1,644
7Carlo FIDANZA🇮🇹ItalyECR79.7%1,644
8Paolo BORCHIA🇮🇹ItalyPatriots98.8%1,644
9Flavio TOSI🇮🇹ItalyEPP88.0%1,644
10Alessandra MORETTI🇮🇹ItalyS&D96.5%1,644
11Dario TAMBURRANO🇮🇹ItalyLeft86.3%1,644
12Fulvio MARTUSCIELLO🇮🇹ItalyEPP44.8%1,644
13Pina PICIERNO🇮🇹ItalyRenew74.2%1,644
14Caterina CHINNICI🇮🇹ItalyEPP48.9%1,644
15Brando BENIFEI🇮🇹ItalyS&D75.8%1,644
16Massimiliano SALINI🇮🇹ItalyEPP99.9%1,644
17Silvia SARDONE🇮🇹ItalyPatriots93.0%1,644
18Isabella TOVAGLIERI🇮🇹ItalyPatriots73.7%1,644
19Irene TINAGLI🇮🇹ItalyS&D95.5%1,644
20Pietro FIOCCHI🇮🇹ItalyECR67.3%1,644
21Elisabetta GUALMINI🇮🇹ItalyRenew82.9%1,644
22Susanna CECCARDI🇮🇹ItalyPatriots99.0%1,644
23Chiara GEMMA🇮🇹ItalyECR97.4%1,644
24Mario FURORE🇮🇹ItalyLeft88.6%1,644
25Nicola PROCACCINI🇮🇹ItalyECR79.6%1,644
26Giuseppe MILAZZO🇮🇹ItalyECR37.7%1,644
27Raffaele STANCANELLI🇮🇹ItalyPatriots55.5%1,644
28Salvatore DE MEO🇮🇹ItalyEPP83.5%1,644
29Camilla LAURETI🇮🇹ItalyS&D92.9%1,644
30Denis NESCI🇮🇹ItalyECR99.3%1,644
31Carlo CICCIOLI🇮🇹ItalyECR73.8%1,644
32Giovanni CROSETTO🇮🇹ItalyECR94.6%1,644
33Elena DONAZZAN🇮🇹ItalyECR93.5%1,644
34Stefano CAVEDAGNA🇮🇹ItalyECR89.3%1,644
35Alberico GAMBINO🇮🇹ItalyECR96.7%1,644
36Francesco VENTOLA🇮🇹ItalyECR77.7%1,644
37Cecilia STRADA🇮🇹ItalyS&D93.5%1,644
38Giorgio GORI🇮🇹ItalyS&D93.5%1,644
39Ruggero RAZZA🇮🇹ItalyECR77.4%1,644
40Alessandro ZAN🇮🇹ItalyS&D79.6%1,644
41Stefano BONACCINI🇮🇹ItalyS&D92.2%1,644
42Marco SQUARTA🇮🇹ItalyECR51.6%1,644
43Dario NARDELLA🇮🇹ItalyS&D72.4%1,644
44Antonella SBERNA🇮🇹ItalyECR88.1%1,644
45Matteo RICCI🇮🇹ItalyS&D79.4%1,644
46Lucia ANNUNZIATA🇮🇹ItalyS&D79.9%1,644
47Giuseppe LUPO🇮🇹ItalyS&D78.4%1,644
48Roberto VANNACCI🇮🇹ItalyESN98.1%1,644
49Gaetano PEDULLA'🇮🇹ItalyLeft98.5%1,644
50Ilaria SALIS🇮🇹ItalyLeft80.7%1,644
page 1 / 2

Attendance on close votes

Ranked MEPs with the lowest participation on roll-calls whose official for/against margin was under 40 votes. Only members with at least 10 eligible close votes after Rule 162 credit are listed. 72 close roll-calls are in the current window. How this is calculated

Full sortable list →
#MemberCountryOn close votesOverall
1Claudiu MANDA🇷🇴Romania5.6%15.0%
2Mimmo LUCANO🇮🇹Italy11.1%29.3%
3Tamás DEUTSCH🇭🇺Hungary12.5%31.0%
4Dragoş BENEA🇷🇴Romania13.9%39.7%
5Giuseppe MILAZZO🇮🇹Italy22.2%37.7%
6György HÖLVÉNYI🇭🇺Hungary26.4%58.0%
7Dan NICA🇷🇴Romania29.2%51.9%
8Elena YONCHEVA🇧🇬Bulgaria29.2%41.7%
9Fulvio MARTUSCIELLO🇮🇹Italy29.2%44.8%
10Giorgos GEORGIOU🇨🇾Cyprus31.9%49.8%
MEP Leaderboard, WheresMyMEP.eu