[ leaderboard ]

MEP Leaderboard

Every Member of the European Parliament, ranked by roll-call attendance over the last 180 days.

Data as of 22 Oct 2026 · 180-day windowEP · roll-call · 180d1,644 votes

Average attendance

EU average 87.5% across 717 ranked MEPs

🇩🇪 Germany average 90.6% 11th of 27 countries · 96 ranked MEPs · all countries

How the averages are calculated →
Country averages · 27 countries, ranked
  1. 1🇱🇺Luxembourg696.2%
  2. 2🇩🇰Denmark1496.2%
  3. 3🇸🇪Sweden2196.0%
  4. 4🇦🇹Austria2095.1%
  5. 5🇳🇱Netherlands3193.3%
  6. 6🇵🇹Portugal2192.5%
  7. 7🇵🇱Poland5391.3%
  8. 8🇸🇰Slovakia1591.1%
  9. 9🇧🇪Belgium2290.8%
  10. 10🇸🇮Slovenia990.8%
  11. 11🇩🇪Germany9690.6%
  12. 12🇱🇹Lithuania1190.6%
  13. 13🇱🇻Latvia990.6%
  14. 14🇫🇷France8288.0%
  15. 15🇫🇮Finland1587.9%
  16. 16🇪🇸Spain6087.3%
  17. 17🇨🇿Czechia2186.6%
  18. 18🇪🇪Estonia785.2%
  19. 19🇮🇹Italy7684.4%
  20. 20🇭🇷Croatia1283.4%
  21. 21🇲🇹Malta581.6%
  22. 22🇮🇪Ireland1480.5%
  23. 23🇧🇬Bulgaria1780.4%
  24. 24🇷🇴Romania3377.3%
  25. 25🇭🇺Hungary2076.4%
  26. 26🇬🇷Greece2176.3%
  27. 27🇨🇾Cyprus663.5%

Mean attendance of each country’s ranked MEPs · number of ranked MEPs · select a country to filter the leaderboard

Download CSV →
showing 50 of 96 meps in Germany
#MemberCountryPartyAttendanceTotal votes
1Bernd LANGE🇩🇪GermanyS&D91.6%1,644
2Markus FERBER🇩🇪GermanyEPP99.1%1,644
3Peter LIESE🇩🇪GermanyEPP78.2%1,644
4Michael GAHLER🇩🇪GermanyEPP94.0%1,644
5Udo BULLMANN🇩🇪GermanyS&D95.3%1,644
6Angelika NIEBLER🇩🇪GermanyEPP97.0%1,644
7Ruth FIRMENICH🇩🇪GermanyNI97.6%1,644
8Andreas SCHWAB🇩🇪GermanyEPP82.1%1,644
9Christian EHLER🇩🇪GermanyEPP83.8%1,644
10Manfred WEBER🇩🇪GermanyEPP85.0%1,644
11Anna CAVAZZINI🇩🇪GermanyGreens/EFA99.6%1,644
12Martin HÄUSLING🇩🇪GermanyGreens/EFA95.8%1,644
13Sabine VERHEYEN🇩🇪GermanyEPP82.5%1,644
14Axel VOSS🇩🇪GermanyEPP89.0%1,644
15Monika HOHLMEIER🇩🇪GermanyEPP83.7%1,644
16Jens GEIER🇩🇪GermanyS&D89.7%1,644
17Birgit SIPPEL🇩🇪GermanyS&D78.9%1,644
18Lena DÜPONT🇩🇪GermanyEPP75.0%1,644
19Terry REINTKE🇩🇪GermanyGreens/EFA95.9%1,644
20Daniel FREUND🇩🇪GermanyGreens/EFA99.8%1,644
21David MCALLISTER🇩🇪GermanyEPP91.8%1,644
22Jens GIESEKE🇩🇪GermanyEPP99.1%1,644
23Norbert LINS🇩🇪GermanyEPP98.5%1,644
24Martin SONNEBORN🇩🇪GermanyNI90.7%1,644
25Maria NOICHL🇩🇪GermanyS&D98.2%1,644
26Fabio DE MASI🇩🇪GermanyNI87.1%1,644
27Markus BUCHHEIT🇩🇪GermanyESN90.0%1,644
28Alexandra GEESE🇩🇪GermanyGreens/EFA98.7%1,644
29Tiemo WÖLKEN🇩🇪GermanyS&D75.2%1,644
30Dennis RADTKE🇩🇪GermanyEPP94.4%1,644
31Martin SCHIRDEWAN🇩🇪GermanyLeft87.2%1,644
32Tomasz FROELICH🇩🇪GermanyESN98.5%1,644
33Hildegard BENTELE🇩🇪GermanyEPP86.0%1,644
34Stefan BERGER🇩🇪GermanyEPP72.6%1,644
35Niclas HERBST🇩🇪GermanyEPP96.7%1,644
36Ralf SEEKATZ🇩🇪GermanyEPP81.8%1,644
37Sven SIMON🇩🇪GermanyEPP82.8%1,644
38Marion WALSMANN🇩🇪GermanyEPP99.6%1,644
39Engin EROGLU🇩🇪GermanyRenew96.2%1,644
40Jan-Christoph OETJEN🇩🇪GermanyRenew90.8%1,644
41Katarina BARLEY🇩🇪GermanyS&D65.8%1,644
42Gabriele BISCHOFF🇩🇪GermanyS&D98.3%1,644
43Damian BOESELAGER🇩🇪GermanyGreens/EFA87.0%1,644
44Delara BURKHARDT🇩🇪GermanyS&D88.5%1,644
45Andreas GLÜCK🇩🇪GermanyRenew79.3%1,644
46Svenja HAHN🇩🇪GermanyRenew91.9%1,644
47Moritz KÖRNER🇩🇪GermanyRenew98.6%1,644
48Rasmus ANDRESEN🇩🇪GermanyGreens/EFA67.3%1,644
49Michael BLOSS🇩🇪GermanyGreens/EFA98.2%1,644
50Sergey LAGODINSKY🇩🇪GermanyGreens/EFA79.0%1,644
page 1 / 2

Attendance on close votes

Ranked MEPs with the lowest participation on roll-calls whose official for/against margin was under 40 votes. Only members with at least 10 eligible close votes after Rule 162 credit are listed. 72 close roll-calls are in the current window. How this is calculated

Full sortable list →
#MemberCountryOn close votesOverall
1Claudiu MANDA🇷🇴Romania5.6%15.0%
2Mimmo LUCANO🇮🇹Italy11.1%29.3%
3Tamás DEUTSCH🇭🇺Hungary12.5%31.0%
4Dragoş BENEA🇷🇴Romania13.9%39.7%
5Giuseppe MILAZZO🇮🇹Italy22.2%37.7%
6György HÖLVÉNYI🇭🇺Hungary26.4%58.0%
7Dan NICA🇷🇴Romania29.2%51.9%
8Elena YONCHEVA🇧🇬Bulgaria29.2%41.7%
9Fulvio MARTUSCIELLO🇮🇹Italy29.2%44.8%
10Giorgos GEORGIOU🇨🇾Cyprus31.9%49.8%
MEP Leaderboard, WheresMyMEP.eu