[ leaderboard ]

MEP Leaderboard

Every Member of the European Parliament, ranked by roll-call attendance over the last 180 days.

Data as of 22 Oct 2026 · 180-day windowEP · roll-call · 180d1,644 votes

Average attendance

EU average 87.5% across 717 ranked MEPs

How the averages are calculated →
Country averages · 27 countries, ranked
  1. 1🇱🇺Luxembourg696.2%
  2. 2🇩🇰Denmark1496.2%
  3. 3🇸🇪Sweden2196.0%
  4. 4🇦🇹Austria2095.1%
  5. 5🇳🇱Netherlands3193.3%
  6. 6🇵🇹Portugal2192.5%
  7. 7🇵🇱Poland5391.3%
  8. 8🇸🇰Slovakia1591.1%
  9. 9🇧🇪Belgium2290.8%
  10. 10🇸🇮Slovenia990.8%
  11. 11🇩🇪Germany9690.6%
  12. 12🇱🇹Lithuania1190.6%
  13. 13🇱🇻Latvia990.6%
  14. 14🇫🇷France8288.0%
  15. 15🇫🇮Finland1587.9%
  16. 16🇪🇸Spain6087.3%
  17. 17🇨🇿Czechia2186.6%
  18. 18🇪🇪Estonia785.2%
  19. 19🇮🇹Italy7684.4%
  20. 20🇭🇷Croatia1283.4%
  21. 21🇲🇹Malta581.6%
  22. 22🇮🇪Ireland1480.5%
  23. 23🇧🇬Bulgaria1780.4%
  24. 24🇷🇴Romania3377.3%
  25. 25🇭🇺Hungary2076.4%
  26. 26🇬🇷Greece2176.3%
  27. 27🇨🇾Cyprus663.5%

Mean attendance of each country’s ranked MEPs · number of ranked MEPs · select a country to filter the leaderboard

Download CSV →
showing 50 of 717 meps
#MemberCountryPartyAttendanceTotal votes
501Norbert HERHAMMER🇩🇪GermanyEPP84.5%1,333
502Brice HORTEFEUX🇫🇷FranceEPP98.4%252
503Alexandre VARAUT🇫🇷FrancePatriots87.6%1,644
504Fabienne KELLER🇫🇷FranceRenew98.2%1,644
505Guillaume PELTIER🇫🇷FranceECR79.1%1,644
506Younous OMARJEE🇫🇷FranceLeft79.8%1,644
507Nadine MORANO🇫🇷FranceEPP97.2%1,644
508Julien SANCHEZ🇫🇷FrancePatriots85.0%1,644
509Catherine GRISET🇫🇷FrancePatriots95.2%1,644
510Pascal CANFIN🇫🇷FranceRenew90.3%1,644
511Marie TOUSSAINT🇫🇷FranceGreens/EFA90.8%1,644
512Nicolas BAY🇫🇷FranceECR94.5%1,644
513Gilles PENNELLE🇫🇷FrancePatriots96.3%1,644
514Jordan BARDELLA🇫🇷FrancePatriots53.8%1,644
515Valérie HAYER🇫🇷FranceRenew90.5%1,644
516France JAMET🇫🇷FrancePatriots97.0%1,644
517Nathalie LOISEAU🇫🇷FranceRenew90.3%1,644
518Mounir SATOURI🇫🇷FranceGreens/EFA83.9%1,644
519David CORMAND🇫🇷FranceGreens/EFA97.4%1,644
520Jérémy DECERLE🇫🇷FranceRenew94.0%1,644
521Leila CHAIBI🇫🇷FranceLeft96.8%1,644
522Manon AUBRY🇫🇷FranceLeft92.1%1,644
523François-Xavier BELLAMY🇫🇷FranceEPP88.0%1,644
524Bernard GUETTA🇫🇷FranceRenew90.1%1,644
525Christophe GRUDLER🇫🇷FranceRenew98.2%1,644
526Damien CARÊME🇫🇷FranceLeft77.9%1,644
527Gilles BOYER🇫🇷FranceRenew99.1%1,644
528Stéphanie YON-COURTIN🇫🇷FranceRenew78.4%1,644
529Laurence FARRENG🇫🇷FranceRenew92.2%1,644
530Thierry MARIANI🇫🇷FrancePatriots95.4%1,644
531Virginie JORON🇫🇷FrancePatriots94.0%1,644
532Jean-Paul GARRAUD🇫🇷FrancePatriots87.7%1,644
533Philippe OLIVIER🇫🇷FrancePatriots75.2%1,644
534André ROUGÉ🇫🇷FrancePatriots98.0%1,644
535Mathilde ANDROUËT🇫🇷FrancePatriots96.8%1,644
536Raphaël GLUCKSMANN🇫🇷FranceS&D75.0%1,644
537Aurore LALUCQ🇫🇷FranceS&D66.3%1,644
538Pierre-Romain THIONNET🇫🇷FrancePatriots94.5%1,644
539Nora MEBAREK🇫🇷FranceS&D89.0%1,644
540Sandro GOZI🇫🇷FranceRenew91.5%1,644
541Marie DAUCHY🇫🇷FrancePatriots82.0%1,644
542Marina MESURE🇫🇷FranceLeft98.2%1,644
543Christophe CLERGEAU🇫🇷FranceS&D73.3%1,644
544Grégory ALLIONE🇫🇷FranceRenew97.2%1,644
545Valérie DEVAUX🇫🇷FranceRenew98.5%1,644
546Malika SOREL🇫🇷FranceNI99.9%1,644
547Fabrice LEGGERI🇫🇷FrancePatriots83.3%1,644
548Mélanie DISDIER🇫🇷FrancePatriots95.1%1,644
549Matthieu VALET🇫🇷FrancePatriots76.5%1,644
550Anne-Sophie FRIGOUT🇫🇷FrancePatriots95.0%1,644
page 11 / 15

Attendance on close votes

Ranked MEPs with the lowest participation on roll-calls whose official for/against margin was under 40 votes. Only members with at least 10 eligible close votes after Rule 162 credit are listed. 72 close roll-calls are in the current window. How this is calculated

Full sortable list →
#MemberCountryOn close votesOverall
1Claudiu MANDA🇷🇴Romania5.6%15.0%
2Mimmo LUCANO🇮🇹Italy11.1%29.3%
3Tamás DEUTSCH🇭🇺Hungary12.5%31.0%
4Dragoş BENEA🇷🇴Romania13.9%39.7%
5Giuseppe MILAZZO🇮🇹Italy22.2%37.7%
6György HÖLVÉNYI🇭🇺Hungary26.4%58.0%
7Dan NICA🇷🇴Romania29.2%51.9%
8Elena YONCHEVA🇧🇬Bulgaria29.2%41.7%
9Fulvio MARTUSCIELLO🇮🇹Italy29.2%44.8%
10Giorgos GEORGIOU🇨🇾Cyprus31.9%49.8%
MEP Leaderboard, WheresMyMEP.eu