[ leaderboard ]

MEP Leaderboard

Every Member of the European Parliament, ranked by roll-call attendance over the last 180 days.

Data as of 22 Oct 2026 · 180-day windowEP · roll-call · 180d1,644 votes

Average attendance

EU average 87.5% across 717 ranked MEPs

How the averages are calculated →
Country averages · 27 countries, ranked
  1. 1🇱🇺Luxembourg696.2%
  2. 2🇩🇰Denmark1496.2%
  3. 3🇸🇪Sweden2196.0%
  4. 4🇦🇹Austria2095.1%
  5. 5🇳🇱Netherlands3193.3%
  6. 6🇵🇹Portugal2192.5%
  7. 7🇵🇱Poland5391.3%
  8. 8🇸🇰Slovakia1591.1%
  9. 9🇧🇪Belgium2290.8%
  10. 10🇸🇮Slovenia990.8%
  11. 11🇩🇪Germany9690.6%
  12. 12🇱🇹Lithuania1190.6%
  13. 13🇱🇻Latvia990.6%
  14. 14🇫🇷France8288.0%
  15. 15🇫🇮Finland1587.9%
  16. 16🇪🇸Spain6087.3%
  17. 17🇨🇿Czechia2186.6%
  18. 18🇪🇪Estonia785.2%
  19. 19🇮🇹Italy7684.4%
  20. 20🇭🇷Croatia1283.4%
  21. 21🇲🇹Malta581.6%
  22. 22🇮🇪Ireland1480.5%
  23. 23🇧🇬Bulgaria1780.4%
  24. 24🇷🇴Romania3377.3%
  25. 25🇭🇺Hungary2076.4%
  26. 26🇬🇷Greece2176.3%
  27. 27🇨🇾Cyprus663.5%

Mean attendance of each country’s ranked MEPs · number of ranked MEPs · select a country to filter the leaderboard

Download CSV →
showing 50 of 717 meps
#MemberCountryPartyAttendanceTotal votes
651Željana ZOVKO🇭🇷CroatiaEPP81.2%1,644
652Karlo RESSLER🇭🇷CroatiaEPP78.1%1,644
653Tomislav SOKOL🇭🇷CroatiaEPP81.9%1,644
654Sunčana GLAVAK🇭🇷CroatiaEPP84.4%1,644
655Nikolina BRNJAC🇭🇷CroatiaEPP54.7%1,644
656Gordan BOSANAC🇭🇷CroatiaGreens/EFA90.5%1,644
657Stephen Nikola BARTULICA🇭🇷CroatiaECR92.3%1,644
658Marko VEŠLIGAJ🇭🇷CroatiaS&D73.1%1,644
659Kristian VIGENIN🇧🇬BulgariaS&D85.4%1,644
660Andrey KOVATCHEV🇧🇬BulgariaEPP95.7%1,644
661Eva MAYDELL🇧🇬BulgariaEPP69.7%1,644
662Andrey NOVAKOV🇧🇬BulgariaEPP73.5%1,644
663Emil RADEV🇧🇬BulgariaEPP79.7%1,644
664Ilhan KYUCHYUK🇧🇬BulgariaRenew90.3%1,644
665Radan KANEV🇧🇬BulgariaEPP53.4%1,644
666Elena YONCHEVA🇧🇬BulgariaECR41.7%1,644
667Tsvetelina PENKOVA🇧🇬BulgariaS&D83.8%1,644
668Stanislav STOYANOV🇧🇬BulgariaESN97.3%1,644
669Taner KABILOV🇧🇬BulgariaECR84.2%1,644
670Hristo PETROV🇧🇬BulgariaRenew80.0%1,644
671Ivaylo VALCHEV🇧🇬BulgariaECR80.9%1,644
672Nikola MINCHEV🇧🇬BulgariaRenew84.1%1,644
673Petar VOLGIN🇧🇬BulgariaESN81.7%1,644
674Ilia LAZAROV🇧🇬BulgariaEPP91.1%1,644
675Rada LAYKOVA🇧🇬BulgariaESN93.7%1,644
676Elio DI RUPO🇧🇪BelgiumS&D78.6%1,644
677Kathleen VAN BREMPT🇧🇪BelgiumS&D83.9%1,644
678Pascal ARIMONT🇧🇪BelgiumEPP97.8%1,644
679Gerolf ANNEMANS🇧🇪BelgiumPatriots98.8%1,644
680Johan VAN OVERTVELDT🇧🇪BelgiumECR62.8%1,644
681Hilde VAUTMANS🇧🇪BelgiumRenew99.5%1,644
682Tom VANDENDRIESSCHE🇧🇪BelgiumPatriots98.8%1,644
683Marc BOTENGA🇧🇪BelgiumLeft92.7%1,644
684Olivier CHASTEL🇧🇪BelgiumRenew77.9%1,644
685Assita KANKO🇧🇪BelgiumECR79.4%1,644
686Saskia BRICMONT🇧🇪BelgiumGreens/EFA93.1%1,644
687Sara MATTHIEU🇧🇪BelgiumGreens/EFA99.8%1,644
688Sophie WILMÈS🇧🇪BelgiumRenew72.9%1,644
689Yvan VEROUGSTRAETE🇧🇪BelgiumRenew74.3%1,644
690Estelle CEULEMANS🇧🇪BelgiumS&D97.8%1,644
691Barbara BONTE🇧🇪BelgiumPatriots99.3%1,644
692Kris VAN DIJCK🇧🇪BelgiumECR99.0%1,644
693Bruno TOBBACK🇧🇪BelgiumS&D99.7%1,644
694Wouter BEKE🇧🇪BelgiumEPP98.5%1,644
695Liesbet SOMMEN🇧🇪BelgiumEPP95.0%1,644
696Rudi KENNES🇧🇪BelgiumLeft99.3%1,644
697Benoit CASSART🇧🇪BelgiumRenew99.3%1,644
698Georg MAYER🇦🇹AustriaPatriots97.7%1,644
699Evelyn REGNER🇦🇹AustriaS&D99.1%1,644
700Harald VILIMSKY🇦🇹AustriaPatriots87.0%1,644
page 14 / 15

Attendance on close votes

Ranked MEPs with the lowest participation on roll-calls whose official for/against margin was under 40 votes. Only members with at least 10 eligible close votes after Rule 162 credit are listed. 72 close roll-calls are in the current window. How this is calculated

Full sortable list →
#MemberCountryOn close votesOverall
1Claudiu MANDA🇷🇴Romania5.6%15.0%
2Mimmo LUCANO🇮🇹Italy11.1%29.3%
3Tamás DEUTSCH🇭🇺Hungary12.5%31.0%
4Dragoş BENEA🇷🇴Romania13.9%39.7%
5Giuseppe MILAZZO🇮🇹Italy22.2%37.7%
6György HÖLVÉNYI🇭🇺Hungary26.4%58.0%
7Dan NICA🇷🇴Romania29.2%51.9%
8Elena YONCHEVA🇧🇬Bulgaria29.2%41.7%
9Fulvio MARTUSCIELLO🇮🇹Italy29.2%44.8%
10Giorgos GEORGIOU🇨🇾Cyprus31.9%49.8%
MEP Leaderboard, WheresMyMEP.eu