[ leaderboard ]

MEP Leaderboard

Every Member of the European Parliament, ranked by roll-call attendance over the last 180 days.

Data as of 22 Oct 2026 · 180-day windowEP · roll-call · 180d1,644 votes

Average attendance

EU average 87.5% across 717 ranked MEPs

How the averages are calculated →
Country averages · 27 countries, ranked
  1. 1🇱🇺Luxembourg696.2%
  2. 2🇩🇰Denmark1496.2%
  3. 3🇸🇪Sweden2196.0%
  4. 4🇦🇹Austria2095.1%
  5. 5🇳🇱Netherlands3193.3%
  6. 6🇵🇹Portugal2192.5%
  7. 7🇵🇱Poland5391.3%
  8. 8🇸🇰Slovakia1591.1%
  9. 9🇧🇪Belgium2290.8%
  10. 10🇸🇮Slovenia990.8%
  11. 11🇩🇪Germany9690.6%
  12. 12🇱🇹Lithuania1190.6%
  13. 13🇱🇻Latvia990.6%
  14. 14🇫🇷France8288.0%
  15. 15🇫🇮Finland1587.9%
  16. 16🇪🇸Spain6087.3%
  17. 17🇨🇿Czechia2186.6%
  18. 18🇪🇪Estonia785.2%
  19. 19🇮🇹Italy7684.4%
  20. 20🇭🇷Croatia1283.4%
  21. 21🇲🇹Malta581.6%
  22. 22🇮🇪Ireland1480.5%
  23. 23🇧🇬Bulgaria1780.4%
  24. 24🇷🇴Romania3377.3%
  25. 25🇭🇺Hungary2076.4%
  26. 26🇬🇷Greece2176.3%
  27. 27🇨🇾Cyprus663.5%

Mean attendance of each country’s ranked MEPs · number of ranked MEPs · select a country to filter the leaderboard

Download CSV →
showing 50 of 717 meps
#MemberCountryPartyAttendanceTotal votes
201Ewa ZAJĄCZKOWSKA-HERNIK🇵🇱PolandPatriots79.9%1,644
202Marcin SYPNIEWSKI🇵🇱PolandESN98.4%1,644
203Tomasz BUCZEK🇵🇱PolandPatriots97.2%1,644
204Tobiasz BOCHEŃSKI🇵🇱PolandECR95.0%1,644
205Michał DWORCZYK🇵🇱PolandECR77.9%1,644
206Marlena MALĄG🇵🇱PolandECR96.9%1,644
207Piotr MÜLLER🇵🇱PolandECR81.7%1,644
208Jagna MARCZUŁAJTIS-WALCZAK🇵🇱PolandEPP80.6%1,644
209Joanna SCHEURING-WIELGUS🇵🇱PolandS&D98.1%1,644
210Krzysztof ŚMISZEK🇵🇱PolandS&D99.3%1,644
211Jacek OZDOBA🇵🇱PolandECR88.0%1,644
212Hanna GRONKIEWICZ-WALTZ🇵🇱PolandEPP83.5%1,644
213Lara WOLTERS🇳🇱NetherlandsS&D99.3%1,644
214Marit MAIJ🇳🇱NetherlandsS&D99.8%1,644
215Jeroen LENAERS🇳🇱NetherlandsEPP99.8%1,644
216Gerben-Jan GERBRANDY🇳🇱NetherlandsRenew99.2%1,644
217Dirk GOTINK🇳🇱NetherlandsEPP98.1%1,644
218Auke ZIJLSTRA🇳🇱NetherlandsPatriots63.9%1,644
219Anja HAZEKAMP🇳🇱NetherlandsLeft99.3%1,644
220Sander SMIT🇳🇱NetherlandsECR92.9%1,644
221Mieke ANDRIESE🇳🇱NetherlandsPatriots81.4%1,644
222Marieke EHLERS🇳🇱NetherlandsPatriots98.7%1,644
223Tineke STRIK🇳🇱NetherlandsGreens/EFA92.6%1,644
224Bert-Jan RUISSEN🇳🇱NetherlandsECR99.8%1,644
225Bart GROOTHUIS🇳🇱NetherlandsRenew77.4%1,644
226Malik AZMANI🇳🇱NetherlandsRenew98.3%1,644
227Mohammed CHAHIM🇳🇱NetherlandsS&D94.1%1,644
228Kim VAN SPARRENTAK🇳🇱NetherlandsGreens/EFA76.5%1,644
229Thijs REUTEN🇳🇱NetherlandsS&D92.6%1,644
230Ingeborg TER LAAK🇳🇱NetherlandsEPP95.1%1,644
231Raquel GARCÍA HERMIDA-VAN DER WALLE🇳🇱NetherlandsRenew99.8%1,644
232Brigitte VAN DEN BERG🇳🇱NetherlandsRenew82.2%1,644
233Reinier VAN LANSCHOT🇳🇱NetherlandsGreens/EFA99.1%1,644
234Ton DIEPEVEEN🇳🇱NetherlandsPatriots79.2%1,644
235Jessika VAN LEEUWEN🇳🇱NetherlandsECR99.5%1,644
236Anna STROLENBERG🇳🇱NetherlandsGreens/EFA99.2%1,644
237Sebastian KRUIS🇳🇱NetherlandsPatriots99.1%1,644
238Rachel BLOM🇳🇱NetherlandsPatriots99.4%1,644
239Jeannette BALJEU🇳🇱NetherlandsRenew94.8%1,644
240Catarina VIEIRA🇳🇱NetherlandsGreens/EFA90.9%1,644
241Anouk VAN BRUG🇳🇱NetherlandsRenew99.0%1,644
242Willemien KONING🇳🇱NetherlandsEPP92.3%1,644
243Ufuk KÂHYA🇳🇱NetherlandsGreens/EFA97.7%1,129
244David CASA🇲🇹MaltaEPP95.0%1,644
245Peter AGIUS🇲🇹MaltaEPP82.9%1,644
246Alex AGIUS SALIBA🇲🇹MaltaS&D73.1%1,644
247Daniel ATTARD🇲🇹MaltaS&D74.6%1,644
248Thomas BAJADA🇲🇹MaltaS&D82.5%1,644
249Charles GOERENS🇱🇺LuxembourgRenew97.3%1,644
250Tilly METZ🇱🇺LuxembourgGreens/EFA88.8%1,644
page 5 / 15

Attendance on close votes

Ranked MEPs with the lowest participation on roll-calls whose official for/against margin was under 40 votes. Only members with at least 10 eligible close votes after Rule 162 credit are listed. 72 close roll-calls are in the current window. How this is calculated

Full sortable list →
#MemberCountryOn close votesOverall
1Claudiu MANDA🇷🇴Romania5.6%15.0%
2Mimmo LUCANO🇮🇹Italy11.1%29.3%
3Tamás DEUTSCH🇭🇺Hungary12.5%31.0%
4Dragoş BENEA🇷🇴Romania13.9%39.7%
5Giuseppe MILAZZO🇮🇹Italy22.2%37.7%
6György HÖLVÉNYI🇭🇺Hungary26.4%58.0%
7Dan NICA🇷🇴Romania29.2%51.9%
8Elena YONCHEVA🇧🇬Bulgaria29.2%41.7%
9Fulvio MARTUSCIELLO🇮🇹Italy29.2%44.8%
10Giorgos GEORGIOU🇨🇾Cyprus31.9%49.8%
MEP Leaderboard, WheresMyMEP.eu