[ leaderboard ]

MEP Leaderboard

Every Member of the European Parliament, ranked by roll-call attendance over the last 180 days.

Data as of 22 Oct 2026 · 180-day windowEP · roll-call · 180d1,644 votes

Average attendance

EU average 87.5% across 717 ranked MEPs

How the averages are calculated →
Country averages · 27 countries, ranked
  1. 1🇱🇺Luxembourg696.2%
  2. 2🇩🇰Denmark1496.2%
  3. 3🇸🇪Sweden2196.0%
  4. 4🇦🇹Austria2095.1%
  5. 5🇳🇱Netherlands3193.3%
  6. 6🇵🇹Portugal2192.5%
  7. 7🇵🇱Poland5391.3%
  8. 8🇸🇰Slovakia1591.1%
  9. 9🇧🇪Belgium2290.8%
  10. 10🇸🇮Slovenia990.8%
  11. 11🇩🇪Germany9690.6%
  12. 12🇱🇹Lithuania1190.6%
  13. 13🇱🇻Latvia990.6%
  14. 14🇫🇷France8288.0%
  15. 15🇫🇮Finland1587.9%
  16. 16🇪🇸Spain6087.3%
  17. 17🇨🇿Czechia2186.6%
  18. 18🇪🇪Estonia785.2%
  19. 19🇮🇹Italy7684.4%
  20. 20🇭🇷Croatia1283.4%
  21. 21🇲🇹Malta581.6%
  22. 22🇮🇪Ireland1480.5%
  23. 23🇧🇬Bulgaria1780.4%
  24. 24🇷🇴Romania3377.3%
  25. 25🇭🇺Hungary2076.4%
  26. 26🇬🇷Greece2176.3%
  27. 27🇨🇾Cyprus663.5%

Mean attendance of each country’s ranked MEPs · number of ranked MEPs · select a country to filter the leaderboard

Download CSV →
showing 50 of 717 meps
#MemberCountryPartyAttendanceTotal votes
301Raffaele STANCANELLI🇮🇹ItalyPatriots55.5%1,644
302Salvatore DE MEO🇮🇹ItalyEPP83.5%1,644
303Camilla LAURETI🇮🇹ItalyS&D92.9%1,644
304Denis NESCI🇮🇹ItalyECR99.3%1,644
305Carlo CICCIOLI🇮🇹ItalyECR73.8%1,644
306Giovanni CROSETTO🇮🇹ItalyECR94.6%1,644
307Elena DONAZZAN🇮🇹ItalyECR93.5%1,644
308Stefano CAVEDAGNA🇮🇹ItalyECR89.3%1,644
309Alberico GAMBINO🇮🇹ItalyECR96.7%1,644
310Francesco VENTOLA🇮🇹ItalyECR77.7%1,644
311Cecilia STRADA🇮🇹ItalyS&D93.5%1,644
312Giorgio GORI🇮🇹ItalyS&D93.5%1,644
313Ruggero RAZZA🇮🇹ItalyECR77.4%1,644
314Alessandro ZAN🇮🇹ItalyS&D79.6%1,644
315Stefano BONACCINI🇮🇹ItalyS&D92.2%1,644
316Marco SQUARTA🇮🇹ItalyECR51.6%1,644
317Dario NARDELLA🇮🇹ItalyS&D72.4%1,644
318Antonella SBERNA🇮🇹ItalyECR88.1%1,644
319Matteo RICCI🇮🇹ItalyS&D79.4%1,644
320Lucia ANNUNZIATA🇮🇹ItalyS&D79.9%1,644
321Giuseppe LUPO🇮🇹ItalyS&D78.4%1,644
322Roberto VANNACCI🇮🇹ItalyESN98.1%1,644
323Gaetano PEDULLA'🇮🇹ItalyLeft98.5%1,644
324Ilaria SALIS🇮🇹ItalyLeft80.7%1,644
325Giusi PRINCI🇮🇹ItalyEPP98.8%1,644
326Mimmo LUCANO🇮🇹ItalyLeft29.3%1,644
327Cristina GUARDA🇮🇹ItalyGreens/EFA85.0%1,644
328Anna Maria CISINT🇮🇹ItalyPatriots93.3%1,644
329Ignazio Roberto MARINO🇮🇹ItalyGreens/EFA72.8%1,644
330Pasquale TRIDICO🇮🇹ItalyLeft95.2%1,644
331Valentina PALMISANO🇮🇹ItalyLeft99.1%1,644
332Marco FALCONE🇮🇹ItalyEPP86.6%1,644
333Giuseppe ANTOCI🇮🇹ItalyLeft90.5%1,644
334Benedetta SCUDERI🇮🇹ItalyGreens/EFA97.1%1,644
335Carolina MORACE🇮🇹ItalyLeft97.3%1,644
336Mariateresa VIVALDINI🇮🇹ItalyECR92.1%1,644
337Paolo INSELVINI🇮🇹ItalyECR92.9%1,644
338Daniele POLATO🇮🇹ItalyECR98.8%1,644
339Alessandro CIRIANI🇮🇹ItalyECR95.2%1,644
340Raffaele TOPO🇮🇹ItalyS&D95.9%1,644
341Lara MAGONI🇮🇹ItalyECR97.6%1,644
342Michele PICARO🇮🇹ItalyECR87.2%1,644
343Letizia MORATTI🇮🇹ItalyEPP82.1%1,644
344Danilo DELLA VALLE🇮🇹ItalyLeft80.5%1,644
345Marco TARQUINIO🇮🇹ItalyS&D94.7%1,644
346Francesco TORSELLI🇮🇹ItalyECR97.3%1,644
347Annalisa CORRADO🇮🇹ItalyS&D92.2%1,644
348Sandro RUOTOLO🇮🇹ItalyS&D73.2%1,644
349Pierfrancesco MARAN🇮🇹ItalyS&D93.9%1,644
350Georgia TRAMACERE🇮🇹ItalyS&D90.6%1,644
page 7 / 15

Attendance on close votes

Ranked MEPs with the lowest participation on roll-calls whose official for/against margin was under 40 votes. Only members with at least 10 eligible close votes after Rule 162 credit are listed. 72 close roll-calls are in the current window. How this is calculated

Full sortable list →
#MemberCountryOn close votesOverall
1Claudiu MANDA🇷🇴Romania5.6%15.0%
2Mimmo LUCANO🇮🇹Italy11.1%29.3%
3Tamás DEUTSCH🇭🇺Hungary12.5%31.0%
4Dragoş BENEA🇷🇴Romania13.9%39.7%
5Giuseppe MILAZZO🇮🇹Italy22.2%37.7%
6György HÖLVÉNYI🇭🇺Hungary26.4%58.0%
7Dan NICA🇷🇴Romania29.2%51.9%
8Elena YONCHEVA🇧🇬Bulgaria29.2%41.7%
9Fulvio MARTUSCIELLO🇮🇹Italy29.2%44.8%
10Giorgos GEORGIOU🇨🇾Cyprus31.9%49.8%
MEP Leaderboard, WheresMyMEP.eu