[ leaderboard ]

MEP Leaderboard

Every Member of the European Parliament, ranked by roll-call attendance over the last 180 days.

Data as of 22 Oct 2026 · 180-day windowEP · roll-call · 180d1,644 votes

Average attendance

EU average 87.5% across 717 ranked MEPs

How the averages are calculated →
Country averages · 27 countries, ranked
  1. 1🇱🇺Luxembourg696.2%
  2. 2🇩🇰Denmark1496.2%
  3. 3🇸🇪Sweden2196.0%
  4. 4🇦🇹Austria2095.1%
  5. 5🇳🇱Netherlands3193.3%
  6. 6🇵🇹Portugal2192.5%
  7. 7🇵🇱Poland5391.3%
  8. 8🇸🇰Slovakia1591.1%
  9. 9🇧🇪Belgium2290.8%
  10. 10🇸🇮Slovenia990.8%
  11. 11🇩🇪Germany9690.6%
  12. 12🇱🇹Lithuania1190.6%
  13. 13🇱🇻Latvia990.6%
  14. 14🇫🇷France8288.0%
  15. 15🇫🇮Finland1587.9%
  16. 16🇪🇸Spain6087.3%
  17. 17🇨🇿Czechia2186.6%
  18. 18🇪🇪Estonia785.2%
  19. 19🇮🇹Italy7684.4%
  20. 20🇭🇷Croatia1283.4%
  21. 21🇲🇹Malta581.6%
  22. 22🇮🇪Ireland1480.5%
  23. 23🇧🇬Bulgaria1780.4%
  24. 24🇷🇴Romania3377.3%
  25. 25🇭🇺Hungary2076.4%
  26. 26🇬🇷Greece2176.3%
  27. 27🇨🇾Cyprus663.5%

Mean attendance of each country’s ranked MEPs · number of ranked MEPs · select a country to filter the leaderboard

Download CSV →
showing 50 of 717 meps
#MemberCountryPartyAttendanceTotal votes
451Svenja HAHN🇩🇪GermanyRenew91.9%1,644
452Moritz KÖRNER🇩🇪GermanyRenew98.6%1,644
453Rasmus ANDRESEN🇩🇪GermanyGreens/EFA67.3%1,644
454Michael BLOSS🇩🇪GermanyGreens/EFA98.2%1,644
455Sergey LAGODINSKY🇩🇪GermanyGreens/EFA79.0%1,644
456Katrin LANGENSIEPEN🇩🇪GermanyGreens/EFA83.6%1,644
457Erik MARQUARDT🇩🇪GermanyGreens/EFA95.2%1,644
458Hannah NEUMANN🇩🇪GermanyGreens/EFA98.5%1,644
459Jutta PAULUS🇩🇪GermanyGreens/EFA96.9%1,644
460Özlem DEMIREL🇩🇪GermanyLeft90.5%1,644
461Christian DOLESCHAL🇩🇪GermanyEPP64.5%1,644
462Christine ANDERSON🇩🇪GermanyESN82.5%1,644
463Robert GABEL🇩🇪GermanyLeft99.8%484
464Manuela RIPA🇩🇪GermanyEPP91.7%1,644
465René REPASI🇩🇪GermanyS&D97.3%1,644
466Matthias ECKE🇩🇪GermanyS&D85.0%1,644
467Niels GEUKING🇩🇪GermanyEPP99.3%1,644
468Marie-Agnes STRACK-ZIMMERMANN🇩🇪GermanyRenew99.6%1,644
469Petr BYSTRON🇩🇪GermanyESN96.5%1,644
470René AUST🇩🇪GermanyESN91.2%1,644
471Sabrina REPP🇩🇪GermanyS&D98.2%1,644
472Vivien COSTANZO🇩🇪GermanyS&D99.3%1,644
473Tobias CREMER🇩🇪GermanyS&D94.9%1,644
474Thomas GEISEL🇩🇪GermanyNI83.7%1,644
475Alexander JUNGBLUTH🇩🇪GermanyESN85.5%1,644
476Marc JONGEN🇩🇪GermanyESN99.0%1,644
477Hans NEUHOFF🇩🇪GermanyESN69.1%1,644
478Irmhild BOẞDORF🇩🇪GermanyESN99.2%1,644
479Christine SINGER🇩🇪GermanyRenew97.3%1,644
480Arno BAUSEMER🇩🇪GermanyESN90.1%1,644
481Siegbert Frank DROESE🇩🇪GermanyESN98.5%1,644
482Anja ARNDT🇩🇪GermanyESN91.8%1,644
483Mary KHAN🇩🇪GermanyESN97.2%1,644
484Alexander SELL🇩🇪GermanyESN94.1%1,644
485Sibylle BERG🇩🇪GermanyNI80.8%1,644
486Joachim STREIT🇩🇪GermanyRenew80.9%1,644
487Nela RIEHL🇩🇪GermanyGreens/EFA90.6%1,644
488Kai TEGETHOFF🇩🇪GermanyGreens/EFA95.9%1,644
489Michael VON DER SCHULENBURG🇩🇪GermanyNI96.2%1,644
490Jan-Peter WARNKE🇩🇪GermanyNI93.7%1,644
491Friedrich PÜRNER🇩🇪GermanyNI98.7%1,644
492Lukas SIEPER🇩🇪GermanyRenew92.5%1,644
493Stefan KÖHLER🇩🇪GermanyEPP99.5%1,644
494Verena MERTENS🇩🇪GermanyEPP90.4%1,644
495Andrea WECHSLER🇩🇪GermanyEPP98.1%1,644
496Oliver SCHENK🇩🇪GermanyEPP99.6%1,644
497Alexandra MEHNERT🇩🇪GermanyEPP78.9%1,644
498Volker SCHNURRBUSCH🇩🇪GermanyESN95.5%1,644
499Martin GÜNTHER🇩🇪GermanyLeft93.7%1,644
500Marie-Sophie CHRIST🇩🇪GermanyEPP96.9%1,644
page 10 / 15

Attendance on close votes

Ranked MEPs with the lowest participation on roll-calls whose official for/against margin was under 40 votes. Only members with at least 10 eligible close votes after Rule 162 credit are listed. 72 close roll-calls are in the current window. How this is calculated

Full sortable list →
#MemberCountryOn close votesOverall
1Claudiu MANDA🇷🇴Romania5.6%15.0%
2Mimmo LUCANO🇮🇹Italy11.1%29.3%
3Tamás DEUTSCH🇭🇺Hungary12.5%31.0%
4Dragoş BENEA🇷🇴Romania13.9%39.7%
5Giuseppe MILAZZO🇮🇹Italy22.2%37.7%
6György HÖLVÉNYI🇭🇺Hungary26.4%58.0%
7Dan NICA🇷🇴Romania29.2%51.9%
8Elena YONCHEVA🇧🇬Bulgaria29.2%41.7%
9Fulvio MARTUSCIELLO🇮🇹Italy29.2%44.8%
10Giorgos GEORGIOU🇨🇾Cyprus31.9%49.8%
MEP Leaderboard, WheresMyMEP.eu